Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23710,711
UaupesBrazil 11,1866,951
UbatubaBrazil 13,4098,332
UberabaBrazil 13,0628,117
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,7562,956
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7572,335
UpernavikGreenland 3,0901,920
UummannaqGreenland 3,2702,032
UdineItaly 4,5382,820
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3223,307
UenoJapan 5,4033,358
UnzendakeJapan 5,5023,419
UrakawaJapan 4,7542,954
UshibukaJapan 5,5563,453
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2913,288
UwajimaJapan 5,4943,414
UkmergeLithuania 3,3032,052
UtenaLithuania 3,2572,024
UlaangomMongolia 3,1081,932
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4562,148
UlgiiMongolia 3,1941,985
UliastaiMongolia 3,3682,093
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1931,984
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5742,221
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0003,107
UfaRussia 2,7411,703
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4372,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8871,794
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6691,037
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7522,331
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6571,651
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6501,646
Umm BeninSudan 7,6544,756
UmeňSweden 2,5471,583
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0374,373
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7824,214
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7314,183
UrfaTurkey 4,9363,067
UsakTurkey 4,9573,080
Uman’Ukraine 3,8602,398
UzgorodUkraine 4,0542,519
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -