Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8192,994
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1813,220
KhostAfghanistan 4,9473,074
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5862,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,83911,085
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3247,658
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4502,766
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4092,740
KandiBenin 8,5425,308
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8633,643
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8633,643
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,7643,582
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4023,978
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4222,126
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8152,371
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8022,984
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2203,865
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2462,639
KashiChina 4,2392,634
KunmingChina 5,9353,688
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9416,178
KhargaEgypt 6,3663,956
KosseirEgypt 6,2203,865
KajaaniFinland 2,3261,446
KuopioFinland 2,4611,529
KuusamoFinland 2,1301,323
KarlsruheGermany 4,3452,700
KasselGermany 4,0792,535
KonstanzGermany 4,4642,774
KumasiGhana 9,1305,674
KalamataGreece 5,2933,289
KerkiraGreece 5,0683,149
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3553,328
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6422,263
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8441,767
KankanGuinea 8,9175,541
KindiaGuinea 9,0395,617
KissidougouGuinea 9,0415,618
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4435,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3693,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3703,959
KeszthelyHungary 4,3712,716
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4272,130
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1213,804
KotaIndia 5,8313,623
KozhikodeIndia 7,3764,584
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0866,268
KermanIran 5,4073,360
KermanshahIran 5,0933,165
Khoram AbadIran 5,1763,216
KilkennyIreland 4,3422,698
KingstonJamaica 9,3165,789
KagoshimaJapan 5,6363,502
KanazawaJapan 5,2173,242
KaruizawaJapan 5,2843,284
KatsuuraJapan 5,4523,388
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3803,343
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4552,768
KobeJapan 5,3913,350
KochiJapan 5,4783,404
KofuJapan 5,3583,329
KumagayaJapan 5,3243,308
KumamotoJapan 5,5033,419
KumejimaJapan 6,1343,812
KureJapan 5,3863,347
KushiroJapan 4,7042,923
KutchanJapan 4,6302,877
KyotoJapan 5,3673,335
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1971,987
KitaleKenya 8,9565,565
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6443,507
KufraLibya 6,6554,135
KaunasLithuania 3,3642,090
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3412,076
KybartaiLithuania 3,4142,122
KarongaMalawi 10,1806,326
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0194,983
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2015,096
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3515,190
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1195,045
KuantanMalaysia 8,2925,153
KuchingMalaysia 8,6205,356
KayesMali 8,5295,300
KeniebaMali 8,6965,404
KidalMali 7,7894,840
KitaMali 8,6305,363
KoutiaMali 8,6085,349
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9515,563
KisinevMoldova 4,0732,531
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6702,281
KhatgalMongolia 3,1021,928
KhovdMongolia 3,3032,053
KhujirtMongolia 3,5182,186
KhutagMongolia 3,2452,016
KenitraMorocco 6,2683,895
KalewaMyanmar 6,0723,773
KathaMyanmar 5,9783,715
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5694,703
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4884,032
KengtungMyanmar 6,3203,927
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7703,586
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2967,641
KathmanduNepal 5,5403,443
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0487,487
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2628,863
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5139,019
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3518,918
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2338,845
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4338,969
KanoNigeria 8,3115,164
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9313,064
KarasjokNorway 1,8991,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0901,920
KristiansandNorway 3,4062,117
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9171,813
KhasabOman 5,8623,643
KarachiPakistan 5,9153,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9033,668
KhanpurPakistan 5,4643,396
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5813,468
KororPalau 8,3575,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0442,513
KlodzkoPoland 3,9972,484
KoszalinPoland 3,6162,247
KrakowPoland 3,9592,460
KalakanRussia 2,8321,760
KaliningradRussia 3,4572,148
KamenskoeRussia 3,2001,989
KandalaksaRussia 1,9411,206
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,549962
KazanRussia 2,7381,702
KemRussia 2,0981,304
KerchRussia 4,0882,541
KhabarovskRussia 3,9062,427
KirenskRussia 2,4031,493
KirovRussia 2,4221,505
KljuciRussia 3,6992,299
KolpasevRussia 2,1331,326
KorfRussia 3,4112,120
KostromaRussia 2,6911,672
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,374854
KotlasRussia 2,2071,371
KrasnodarRussia 4,0742,531
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9841,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5021,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4271,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 610379
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9771,850
KurganRussia 2,5381,577
KurskRussia 3,4142,122
KyraRussia 3,3492,081
KigaliRwanda 9,3735,825
KoldaSenegal 8,7825,457
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0585,629
KosiceSlovakia 4,0702,529
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4107,712
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6222,872
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7884,840
KadugliSudan 7,9624,948
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0954,409
KassalaSudan 7,3464,565
KhartoumSudan 7,4044,601
KostiSudan 7,6684,765
KalmarSweden 3,3592,087
KaresuandoSweden 2,0631,282
KarlstadSweden 3,1491,957
KristianstadSweden 3,4762,160
KamishliSyria 4,9003,045
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1264,428
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4034,600
Khon KaenThailand 6,8834,277
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2314,494
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0424,376
KairouanTunisia 5,7213,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9203,058
KarsTurkey 4,4852,787
KastamonuTurkey 4,5762,844
KayseriTurkey 4,8262,999
KonyaTurkey 4,9683,087
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0542,519
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7932,979
KinlossUk 3,7332,320
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6062,241
KievUkraine 3,6792,286
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8832,413
KirovogradUkraine 3,8432,388
KlepininoUkraine 4,1072,552
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8162,371
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7262,315
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8732,407
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9803,716
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0284,367
Keene, NhUsa 6,4994,039
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2784,523
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6185,355
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8324,245
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3492,703
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3954,595
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,6004,101
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5182,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3892,106
KabompoZambia 10,7626,688
KabweZambia 10,7726,694
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7666,690
KafirondaZambia 10,5766,572
KaomaZambia 10,8826,762
KasamaZambia 10,2596,375
KasempaZambia 10,7226,663
KawambwaZambia 10,2516,370
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0126,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -