Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7352,942
NeuquenArgentina 15,5089,637
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0139,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2216,973
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2978,263
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0168,088
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5325,302
NatitingouBenin 8,6685,386
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2298,221
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7055,410
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9555,564
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9033,047
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6023,481
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3633,333
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0172,496
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5123,425
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1843,843
N’DjamenaChad 8,1525,065
NanchangChina 5,7033,544
NanjingChina 5,3753,340
NanningChina 6,2573,888
NicosiaCyprus 5,2583,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6452,265
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0915,649
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2075,721
NegeleEthiopia 8,4035,222
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0597,493
NandiFiji 12,0597,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6891,671
NancyFrance 4,4302,753
NantesFrance 4,7802,970
NiceFrance 4,9383,069
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7782,348
NurembergGermany 4,2272,627
NurnbergGermany 4,2282,627
NaxosGreece 5,2153,240
NanortalikGreenland 4,2972,670
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1892,603
NordGreenland 1,7871,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9572,459
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1795,704
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2743,899
New DelhiIndia 5,4463,384
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0633,146
NaganoJapan 5,2423,258
NagasakiJapan 5,4953,414
NagoJapan 6,1263,807
NagoyaJapan 5,3773,341
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,1643,830
NaraJapan 5,4043,358
NazeJapan 5,9613,704
NemuroJapan 4,6952,917
NiigataJapan 5,1263,185
NikkoJapan 5,2633,270
NobeokaJapan 5,5473,447
NairobiKenya 9,1805,704
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2396,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0212,499
NidaLithuania 3,3872,105
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3276,417
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1246,913
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3536,434
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4986,524
NaraMali 8,3505,189
NioroMali 8,3935,215
NemaMauritania 8,1935,091
NouakchottMauritania 8,2395,120
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2857,634
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3868,940
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4919,005
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5259,026
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0626,253
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9654,950
NiameyNiger 8,3065,161
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1791,354
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7441,084
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,508937
NawabshahPakistan 5,7453,570
NokkundiPakistan 5,5053,421
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4138,335
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3314,555
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,436892
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2902,045
NikolaevRussia 4,0072,490
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5452,203
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9362,446
NizneangarskRussia 2,6381,640
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6021,617
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8371,141
NovgorodRussia 2,8181,751
NovosibirskRussia 2,4981,553
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8434,874
No. 6Sudan 6,8414,251
NyalaSudan 7,9464,938
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7974,223
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9484,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7374,808
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6104,107
NarathiwatThailand 7,9874,963
NigdeTurkey 4,9253,060
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4222,748
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8952,420
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7624,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3454,564
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8814,897
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2814,524
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6004,102
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7984,225
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7824,214
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6044,104
New London, WiUsa 6,4474,006
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0505,002
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0535,004
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5024,041
New YorkUsa 6,7384,187
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7754,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7634,202
Newark, NjUsa 6,7724,208
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2583,889
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5714,704
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2834,526
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6984,783
Newport, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5842,227
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7294,182
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4474,006
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7274,180
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8224,239
Norton, KsUsa 6,9494,318
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7704,207
NdolaZambia 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -