Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4424,003
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0333,749
EsquelArgentina 15,9879,934
EzeizaArgentina 14,9049,261
East SaleAustralia 13,5698,432
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6657,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
EssendonAustralia 13,4838,378
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3098,271
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3278,903
EspinosaBrazil 12,4377,729
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4283,373
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3893,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4003,355
Edson, AbCanada 5,3823,345
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,5982,857
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9203,679
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4901,548
ErlianChina 3,9942,482
El CaranoColombia 10,6696,630
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5242,190
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1805,705
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1505,686
El ArishEgypt 5,6903,536
El TorEgypt 6,0063,732
ErfurtGermany 4,0752,532
EssenGermany 4,1272,565
EsfahanIran 5,2263,247
EilatIsrael 5,8343,625
EsashiJapan 4,7262,937
EldoretKenya 9,0065,596
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3242,066
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6434,128
EeldeNetherlands 3,9582,459
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6939,130
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9706,195
EnuguNigeria 8,9405,555
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0368,722
EvoraPortugal 5,8423,630
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8992,423
EkimcanRussia 3,3762,098
Elat’MaRussia 2,9631,841
ElistaRussia 3,8422,388
ErbogacenRussia 2,0281,260
EssejRussia 1,185736
Ed DueimSudan 7,5834,712
El FasherSudan 7,7654,825
El GeneinaSudan 7,8414,872
El ObeidSudan 7,7154,794
El ShowakSudan 7,4744,644
En NahudSudan 7,8024,848
EdirneTurkey 4,6982,919
ErzincanTurkey 4,6432,885
ErzurumTurkey 4,5852,849
EskisehirTurkey 4,8142,991
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
EntebbeUganda 9,1095,660
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8982,422
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9642,464
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4384,001
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7984,846
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2393,877
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,2873,907
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1724,457
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8474,877
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0164,360
Elko, NvUsa 6,7994,225
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9754,335
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2953,912
Erie, PaUsa 6,6634,140
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3793,964
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3474,565
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7374,186
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2823,904
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,7774,212
Evansville, InUsa 7,1474,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -