Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8172,994
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3572,707
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3042,675
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,2987,021
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0881,919
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0753,775
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4003,356
QuinteroChile 14,9039,261
QingdaoChina 4,9563,079
QiqiharChina 3,7942,357
QuitoEcuador 11,3377,045
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7839,186
QuettaPakistan 5,3123,301
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9154,918
Quang TriVietnam 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -