Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9223,059
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9373,068
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2223,867
General PicoArgentina 15,0869,375
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7079,139
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0276,852
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5678,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0187,468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7967,330
GrazAustria 4,3882,727
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4142,743
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3952,731
GomelBelarus 3,4602,150
GrodnoBelarus 3,4912,170
GaranhunsBrazil 11,6417,234
GoianiaBrazil 12,7507,923
GoiasBrazil 12,6857,883
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8437,981
GrajauBrazil 11,5077,151
GuairaBrazil 13,6558,485
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1926,955
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5627,806
GarouaCameroon 8,4945,278
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6443,507
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1293,187
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Golden, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Goose, NfCanada 5,2423,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2563,887
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1903,225
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2093,858
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9103,673
GanzhouChina 5,9903,722
GuangzhouChina 6,2603,890
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0685,635
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5697,189
GonderEthiopia 7,6494,753
GourdonFrance 4,9623,083
GrenobleFrance 4,8132,991
GeisenheimGermany 4,2522,642
GorlitzGermany 3,9612,461
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0403,753
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7626,066
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3266,417
GoaIndia 6,9124,295
GuwahatiIndia 5,7373,565
GelaItaly 5,4723,400
GenoaItaly 4,8182,994
GhediItaly 4,6772,906
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0143,116
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0493,138
GrossetoItaly 4,9423,071
GrottaglieItaly 5,0293,125
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1453,197
GuidoniaItaly 4,9823,096
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2985,778
GifuJapan 5,3483,323
GaoMali 8,0575,007
GuamMariana Islands 7,9024,910
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0925,650
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0605,630
GuaymasMexico 8,2605,133
GaluutMongolia 3,5132,183
GemertNetherlands 4,1432,575
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5589,047
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
GayaNiger 8,4495,250
GardermoenNorway 3,1261,943
GeiloNorway 3,1621,965
GdanskPoland 3,5392,199
GalatiRomania 4,2582,646
Gor’KijRussia 2,7881,732
GorznyjRussia 4,1462,576
GridinoRussia 2,0041,245
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1235,048
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,52010,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2303,250
GijonSpain 5,2573,267
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9784,957
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5214,674
GoteborgSweden 3,3562,086
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3532,084
GothenburgSweden 3,3572,086
GunnarnSweden 2,4971,552
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6892,914
GabesTunisia 5,9123,674
GafsaTunisia 5,8863,657
GiresunTurkey 4,5332,817
GoztepeTurkey 4,7242,935
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4542,768
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9352,445
GajvoronUkraine 3,9122,431
GeniceskUkraine 4,0392,510
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7104,791
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7082,304
Galva, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,0243,743
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0164,360
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Golconda, NvUsa 6,7724,208
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0174,361
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0603,766
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0555,006
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8444,253
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0274,366
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6024,103
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6144,110
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3464,565
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0863,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4333,998
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9254,303
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7104,791
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2584,510
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7194,797
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9204,300
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7824,214
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4724,643
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Groton, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1512,580
GuanareVenezuela 10,2356,360
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4446,490
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9696,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -