Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9873,099
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,6969,132
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,4498,979
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,8969,256
ViennaAustria 4,2332,631
VitebskBelarus 3,1781,975
VassourasBrazil 13,2658,243
VicosaBrazil 13,0698,121
VitoriaBrazil 12,9698,059
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3967,703
VarnaBulgaria 4,5032,798
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8183,615
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4143,364
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,4373,379
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8763,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9043,669
ValdiviaChile 15,6699,737
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,6389,718
VallenarChile 14,4408,973
ValparaisoChile 14,8949,255
VanguardiaColombia 10,8136,719
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6967,268
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4272,130
VestervigDenmark 3,5412,200
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1725,699
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1145,663
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0685,635
VilsandiEstonia 3,0531,897
VaasaFinland 2,5881,608
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5112,182
VeravalIndia 6,3273,931
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6484,131
ValentiaIreland 4,4792,783
VeniceItaly 4,6182,870
VeronaItaly 4,6662,899
VicenzaItaly 4,6322,878
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9853,098
ViterboItaly 4,9513,076
VolterraItaly 4,8773,031
VientianeLaos 6,7164,174
VarenaLithuania 3,4132,121
VilniusLithuania 3,3612,088
VeracruzMexico 9,2685,759
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2052,613
VaernesNorway 2,8081,745
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0081,870
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6861,048
VillarricaParaguay 13,8768,623
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3192,684
VanavaraRussia 2,0441,270
VasileviciRussia 3,5002,175
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0561,899
VerhojanskRussia 1,9361,203
ViljujskRussia 2,0281,260
VitimRussia 2,2971,427
Vize IslandRussia 250155
VladivostokRussia 4,4132,743
VolgogradRussia 3,5772,223
VologdaRussia 2,5441,581
VoronezRussia 3,3632,090
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,6951,675
VytegraRussia 2,4461,520
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2805,766
ValenciaSpain 5,5663,459
ValladolidSpain 5,4383,379
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4673,397
VisbySweden 3,2081,994
VanTurkey 4,7072,925
ValleyUk 4,2092,616
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8462,390
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,0264,366
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2482,640
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,2153,862
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6414,127
Vevay, InUsa 7,0604,387
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7914,842
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1895,089
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4974,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -