Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4972,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5782,845
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4082,739
YaoundeCameroon 9,1355,676
YokoCameroon 8,9285,548
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3493,945
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4102,741
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,6933,538
YanjiChina 4,3902,728
YichangChina 5,4063,359
YinchuanChina 4,4862,788
YiningChina 3,7312,318
YariguiesColombia 10,4996,524
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1595,692
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0715,637
YazdIran 5,2593,268
YakushimaJapan 5,7663,583
YamagataJapan 5,1183,181
YamaguchiJapan 5,3713,338
YokkaichiJapan 5,3943,352
YokohamaJapan 5,4063,360
YonagoJapan 5,2723,276
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2713,897
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1935,091
YeMyanmar 6,9774,336
YolaNigeria 8,5255,298
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2353,253
YurimaguasPeru 11,9507,426
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4471,521
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,2422,636
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3892,727
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1303,809
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5112,803
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3683,957
York, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7564,199
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -