Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5569,045
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3078,891
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8119,204
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,90810,507
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8088,580
RosarioArgentina 14,7349,156
RichmondAustralia 13,1568,175
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0417,482
RecifeBrazil 11,5167,156
RemansoBrazil 11,8407,358
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3107,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3118,272
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7928,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9198,028
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5523,450
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7163,552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7803,592
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7823,593
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8923,661
RuoqiangChina 4,2872,664
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1356,298
RandersDenmark 3,5322,195
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1735,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0655,633
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3858,939
RumipambaEcuador 11,4327,104
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8333,625
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0163,738
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8743,650
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4506,494
RostockGermany 3,7162,309
RhodesGreece 5,2323,251
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1171,937
ReykhólarIceland 3,3412,076
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4692,155
RamsarIran 4,7602,958
RashtIran 4,7302,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3502,703
RadicofaniItaly 4,9093,050
Resia PassItaly 4,5292,814
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7692,963
RivoltoItaly 4,5522,829
Rolle PassItaly 4,5482,826
RomeItaly 4,9923,102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0143,116
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5572,832
RumoiJapan 4,5382,820
RigaLatvia 3,1501,958
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3272,068
RodriguesMauritius 10,8766,759
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0221,878
RabatMorocco 6,2993,914
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7984,224
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3247,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4919,005
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6899,128
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,829
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2268,840
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8439,224
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1648,802
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2518,855
RivasNicaragua 10,0996,276
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5843,470
RebolyRussia 2,2961,427
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8222,375
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1593,827
RagaSudan 8,3205,170
RashadSudan 7,8414,873
RenkSudan 7,8214,860
RumbekSudan 8,4225,233
RanongThailand 7,5674,702
Roi EtThailand 6,9374,311
RizeTurkey 4,4802,784
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4222,748
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0672,527
RomnyUkraine 3,5782,223
RovnoUkraine 3,7592,336
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9313,686
RochaUruguay 14,7929,192
Racine, WiUsa 6,6294,119
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4924,034
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4914,033
Reading, PaUsa 6,8274,242
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,8264,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,3513,946
Redding, CaUsa 6,7864,217
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5484,691
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,9184,299
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8184,237
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1524,444
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1904,468
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6164,111
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6924,158
Rockville, InUsa 6,9294,306
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7264,180
Rome, GaUsa 7,5864,714
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9483,696
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5044,042
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6864,776
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9414,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -