Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6102,865
ShkoderAlbania 4,8112,990
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6673,522
SaltaArgentina 13,9218,651
San AntonioArgentina 15,6649,734
San LuisArgentina 14,8599,233
San RafaelArgentina 15,0329,341
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1899,439
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2248,839
SarmientoArgentina 16,24910,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2028,204
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1948,199
SalzburgAustria 4,3602,709
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3432,699
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4922,791
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3832,723
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2663,894
SaveBenin 8,8905,524
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1098,146
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6482,888
SalvadorBrazil 12,1357,541
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2588,860
SantaremBrazil 11,2857,013
SantosBrazil 13,4878,381
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3098,270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7017,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4457,112
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0328,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1408,787
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2608,240
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1086,903
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7827,943
São PauloBrazil 13,4458,355
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2448,230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2297,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8927,390
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9937,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9588,052
SobralBrazil 11,1566,933
SoureBrazil 10,9906,829
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0407,482
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6689,115
SurubimBrazil 11,5097,152
SadovoBulgaria 4,6842,911
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7842,973
SofiaBulgaria 4,6642,898
SiemreapCambodia 7,2364,496
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2663,894
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8803,654
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1833,842
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2873,285
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7132,307
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5833,470
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1493,200
Scott, SkCanada 5,5553,452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2313,872
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2273,869
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5212,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8193,616
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2023,233
Smithers, BcCanada 5,1613,207
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7433,569
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0363,751
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7903,598
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7893,597
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0213,742
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1254,428
SalCape Verde 8,5495,312
SantiagoChile 14,9449,286
SewellChile 15,0049,323
ShanghaiChina 5,5043,420
ShantouChina 6,2863,906
ShenyangChina 4,3962,732
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9466,180
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0476,243
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2546,372
SibenikCroatia 4,7222,934
SplitCroatia 4,7332,941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5382,198
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5962,235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1035,657
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1925,712
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1215,668
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0975,653
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1045,657
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1925,712
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1105,661
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1685,697
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1825,706
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1075,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0915,649
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0945,651
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1955,714
San GabrielEcuador 11,2466,988
SalloumEgypt 5,8213,617
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0663,770
SohagEgypt 6,2243,868
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9463,695
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8576,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,71810,389
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0601,280
StrasbourgFrance 4,4102,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5426,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4056,466
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2382,634
SchleswigGermany 3,7412,325
StuttgartGermany 4,3502,703
SamosGreece 5,1173,179
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0343,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4173,366
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6402,262
SiguiriGuinea 8,8005,469
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7376,051
SzegedHungary 4,3562,707
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3302,691
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3882,106
SagarIndia 5,9693,709
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8423,009
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5615,941
SemnanIran 4,8653,023
ShahroudIran 4,7532,954
ShirazIran 5,5423,444
ShannonIreland 4,3682,715
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9093,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9363,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0833,159
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8252,998
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2173,242
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1803,219
SigonellaItaly 5,4213,368
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4305,860
SagaJapan 5,4453,384
SaigoJapan 5,1893,224
SakaiJapan 5,2583,267
SakataJapan 5,0363,130
SapporoJapan 4,6262,875
SaseboJapan 5,4453,384
SendaiJapan 5,1303,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5603,455
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3843,345
ShinjoJapan 5,0643,147
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5373,441
ShirakawaJapan 5,2363,254
ShizuokaJapan 5,4293,374
SumotoJapan 5,4233,370
SuttsuJapan 4,6292,877
SuwaJapan 5,3073,298
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0469,349
SavannakhetLaos 6,8914,282
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2662,030
SiluteLithuania 3,3712,095
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7762,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4106,469
SalimaMalawi 10,5846,577
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2335,116
SibuMalaysia 8,5445,309
SanMali 8,4905,276
SegouMali 8,5155,291
SikassoMali 8,7265,422
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5496,555
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5995,965
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6912,293
SainshandMongolia 3,8302,380
SafiMorocco 6,5484,069
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8844,278
SittweMyanmar 6,4053,980
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3902,106
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,478918
SaiqOman 6,1923,848
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9004,288
SurOman 6,2323,872
SialkotPakistan 5,0193,119
SibbiPakistan 5,3823,344
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9888,692
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9938,074
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9244,924
SandomierzPoland 3,8502,392
SniezkaPoland 3,9872,477
SuwalkiPoland 3,4622,152
SzczecinPoland 3,7362,322
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0343,750
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4083,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1505,686
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0816,886
Satu MareRomania 4,1282,565
SibiuRomania 4,3132,680
SulinaRomania 4,2552,644
SadrinskRussia 2,4911,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6931,673
SalekhardRussia 1,321821
SaratovRussia 3,2422,015
SejmcanRussia 2,8351,762
SelagoncyRussia 1,6291,012
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4662,775
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0891,919
SmolenskRussia 3,1891,982
SociRussia 4,2182,621
SortovalaRussia 2,5071,558
SuntarRussia 2,1111,312
SurgutRussia 1,8341,140
SverdlovskRussia 2,4441,519
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0831,294
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1585,691
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6215,978
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2845,769
SingaporeSingapore 8,5675,323
SliacSlovakia 4,1252,563
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9133,053
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5892,852
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5293,436
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1973,229
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2193,243
SevilleSpain 5,9183,678
SennarSudan 7,6084,727
ShambatSudan 7,3974,596
ShendiSudan 7,2664,515
StenseleSweden 2,5041,556
StockholmSweden 3,0441,892
StorlienSweden 2,7951,737
SundsvallSweden 2,7431,705
SantisSwitzerland 4,5062,800
SongeaTanzania 10,2306,357
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8184,237
SongkhlaThailand 7,8934,905
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0814,400
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6654,763
SurinThailand 7,0664,391
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6855,397
SokodeTogo 8,8185,480
SfaxTunisia 5,8093,610
SousseTunisia 5,6923,537
SamsunTurkey 4,5342,818
SiirtTurkey 4,7922,978
SivasTurkey 4,6862,912
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6672,900
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5982,857
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7382,323
SarataUkraine 4,1652,588
SarnyUkraine 3,6752,284
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2122,617
SumyUkraine 3,5432,202
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9673,708
SaltoUruguay 14,5259,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,0134,358
Safford, AzUsa 7,7004,785
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3433,941
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0794,399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5024,041
Salem, InUsa 7,0364,372
Salem, OrUsa 6,2933,910
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,8284,243
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9084,914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1135,042
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6874,777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1054,415
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1515,686
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4064,602
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1673,833
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5254,676
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,4224,612
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4604,635
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1963,850
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7734,830
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1704,456
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7364,186
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0364,372
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0013,729
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0183,740
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2694,517
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,8493,635
Selma, AlUsa 7,8174,858
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7294,182
Seymour, InUsa 7,0364,372
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1424,438
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4053,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7864,838
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6834,153
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5514,071
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7374,187
Southport, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0104,356
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9194,300
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0343,749
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2963,913
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2544,508
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2592,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3303,934
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0794,399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2593,889
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7384,187
State College, PaUsa 6,7904,220
State University, MsUsa 7,7144,793
State University, NmUsa 7,8234,861
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8814,276
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9444,315
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0834,402
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6554,135
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5034,662
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1973,851
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0574,385
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5204,052
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2712,654
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3936,458
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3316,420
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6126,595
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1964,472
SocotraYemen 7,3904,592
SenangaZambia 11,0546,869
SerenjeZambia 10,6066,591
SeshekeZambia 11,1836,949
SolweziZambia 10,5646,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -