Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2723,276
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4162,744
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3022,673
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2626,998
ZhengzhouChina 4,9973,105
ZhijiangChina 5,7433,569
ZagrebCroatia 4,4992,796
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4482,764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,2463,260
ZahedanIran 5,4513,387
ZanjanIran 4,8172,993
ZacatecasMexico 8,8605,505
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9842,476
ZinderNiger 8,1125,041
ZhobPakistan 5,1723,214
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1825,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1845,086
ZamoscPoland 3,8152,371
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8672,403
ZigalovoRussia 2,6821,667
ZiganskRussia 1,7761,104
ZyryankaRussia 2,5271,570
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3473,323
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5112,803
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6796,014
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6082,864
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8602,399
ZitomirUkraine 3,7382,323
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8122,369
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7132,307
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2174,485
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5014,040
ZambeziZambia 10,7776,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -