Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7542,954
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8242,998
JuninArgentina 14,9159,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4738,372
JacobinaBrazil 11,9767,442
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2216,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4117,091
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8037,956
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1908,196
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,4523,388
JiuquanChina 4,2652,650
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2496,369
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1275,671
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2265,733
JoensuuFinland 2,4381,515
JokioinenFinland 2,7671,720
JyvskylFinland 2,5581,590
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4112,120
JulianehbGreenland 4,2472,639
JagdalpurIndia 6,4964,037
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4305,860
JerusalemIsrael 5,5773,465
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0216,227
JosNigeria 8,5395,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5391,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5281,571
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5173,428
JhelumPakistan 4,9743,091
JiwaniPakistan 5,9293,684
JuliacaPeru 12,9478,045
JakutskRussia 2,3841,482
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8342,383
JenisejskRussia 2,1511,337
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,6282,876
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,2442,637
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6857,261
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6134,109
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0824,401
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0567,492
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9923,724
JubaSudan 8,5975,342
JokkmokkSweden 2,2941,426
JönköpingSweden 3,2972,049
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3022,052
JendoubaTunisia 5,6643,520
JerbaTunisia 5,8983,665
JerseyUk 4,5762,844
JaltaUkraine 4,2332,630
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7934,842
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4234,612
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9594,946
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -