Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9133,053
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2453,881
HuamboAngola 10,8516,743
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0396,860
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0868,753
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0898,755
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3153,924
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4002,734
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2303,872
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2043,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2423,257
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Hope, BcCanada 5,8123,612
HaikouChina 6,5724,084
HailarChina 3,5142,183
HamiChina 3,8912,418
HetanChina 4,4902,790
HavanaCuba 8,7965,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1535,688
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1635,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1815,705
HelwanEgypt 5,8723,649
HurguadaEgypt 6,1203,803
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3622,089
HelsinkiFinland 2,8061,744
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7821,729
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0018,079
HamburgGermany 3,8232,376
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8232,376
HannoverGermany 3,9522,456
HelgolandGermany 3,8172,372
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4082,739
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4103,362
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6842,290
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5995,344
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3645,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3162,060
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6814,151
HaifaIsrael 5,4783,404
HaboroJapan 4,4952,793
HachijojimaJapan 5,6593,517
HachinoheJapan 4,9013,046
HagiJapan 5,3433,320
HakodateJapan 4,7462,949
HamadaJapan 5,3043,296
HamamatsuJapan 5,4383,379
HikoneJapan 5,3503,325
HimejiJapan 5,3653,334
HiradoJapan 5,4203,368
HirooJapan 4,7522,953
HiroshimaJapan 5,3663,334
HitaJapan 5,4523,388
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5683,460
HunLibya 6,2873,907
HomboriMali 8,1985,094
HomalinMyanmar 5,8913,661
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8104,232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6139,081
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6989,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5909,066
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9069,263
HororataNew Zealand 14,7029,136
HyderabadPakistan 5,8413,629
HuanucoPeru 12,3927,701
HelPoland 3,5112,182
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,9062,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,8921,176
HatangaRussia 845525
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,376855
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6887,263
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9313,686
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2302,628
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7386,673
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8383,007
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5222,810
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9384,933
HalaibSudan 6,6024,103
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3774,584
HudeibaSudan 7,1624,451
HaparandaSweden 2,2651,407
HarnosandSweden 2,7221,692
HamaSyria 5,1943,227
HassakahSyria 4,9683,087
Hua HinThailand 7,2894,530
HakkariTurkey 4,7982,982
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0572,521
HersonUkraine 4,0362,508
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8612,400
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3893,970
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8484,255
Hart, MiUsa 6,4804,027
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6234,116
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6114,108
Hays, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9904,344
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9504,319
Helena, MtUsa 6,1813,841
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5474,068
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4604,635
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1574,447
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5144,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3933,973
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8574,261
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Holly, CoUsa 7,1694,455
Homer, AkUsa 4,3322,692
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2794,523
Horton, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6114,108
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1154,421
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4343,998
Houma, LaUsa 8,0975,032
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0645,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0894,405
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5224,674
Huron, SdUsa 6,4624,016
HanoiVietnam 6,4083,982
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5464,689
HarareZimbabwe 11,1026,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -