Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9707,438
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3454,564
ParanaArgentina 14,6059,076
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3198,898
PehuajoArgentina 15,0759,368
PergaminoArgentina 14,8379,220
PigeArgentina 15,2729,490
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6469,101
PosadasArgentina 14,0448,727
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0598,736
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8589,233
Punta IndioArgentina 14,9429,285
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1386,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3353,936
ParakouBenin 8,7435,433
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7077,275
ParacatuBrazil 12,7647,932
ParanaBrazil 12,2737,627
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7038,515
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1198,152
ParintinsBrazil 11,3427,048
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1186,909
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0768,747
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9098,022
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6577,244
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7347,292
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5187,779
PeixeBrazil 12,2327,601
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7807,320
PicosBrazil 11,5477,176
PiraiBrazil 13,2968,262
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6567,864
PompeuBrazil 12,9468,045
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5118,396
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1686,940
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8318,594
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1267,535
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2468,853
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0867,511
PosseBrazil 12,4147,714
PlevenBulgaria 4,5562,831
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6872,912
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4474,627
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0833,159
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6673,522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7893,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8553,639
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8493,635
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4703,399
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3043,296
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1883,224
Princeton, BcCanada 5,6933,538
ParronChile 15,0289,339
Puerto AysenChile 16,27810,115
Puerto MonttChile 15,8479,848
Punta ArenasChile 17,08210,615
PingbianChina 5,3663,335
PeralesColombia 10,7986,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5246,540
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2556,372
PragueCzech Republic 4,0892,541
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2595,754
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1165,665
PoloDominican Republic 9,2495,747
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0565,628
PichilingueEcuador 11,4487,114
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4497,115
PuyoEcuador 11,4817,134
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7003,542
ParisFrance 4,5102,802
PerpignanFrance 5,1393,194
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1308,780
Port-GentilGabon 9,6916,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4837,136
PotsdamGermany 3,8792,410
PatrasGreece 5,1733,214
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7941,736
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2732,655
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3335,800
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2265,733
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6666,007
PecsHungary 4,4262,751
PambanIndia 7,5874,715
PuneIndia 6,5734,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7915,463
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7745,452
PadovaItaly 4,6392,883
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5802,846
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3823,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3803,343
PantelleriaItaly 5,5543,451
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7422,946
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3083,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8703,026
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9003,045
PiacenzaItaly 4,7442,948
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8583,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7322,941
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0923,164
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0533,140
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0253,122
PrizziItaly 5,4223,369
PakseLaos 7,0614,388
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0995,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9726,818
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0086,840
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9175,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7892,976
PatheinMyanmar 6,7894,219
PutaoMyanmar 5,6343,501
PyiMyanmar 6,5664,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1137,527
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4448,976
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7936,085
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1285,672
PohangNorth Korea 5,1273,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7312,940
PadidanPakistan 5,6803,530
PanjgurPakistan 5,6983,541
ParachinarPakistan 4,8893,038
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8913,661
PeshawarPakistan 4,8653,023
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4526,495
PilarParaguay 14,0328,720
PiscoPeru 12,8217,967
PiuraPeru 11,9127,402
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6197,842
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8194,859
PoznanPoland 3,7852,352
PrzemyslPoland 3,9192,435
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6363,502
PortalegrePortugal 5,7543,575
Porto Portugal 5,5843,470
PavelecRussia 3,1371,949
PecoraRussia 1,6121,002
PermRussia 2,3851,482
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9792,473
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4151,501
PjatigorskRussia 4,1072,552
PoronajskRussia 4,0132,494
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9862,477
Providenja BayRussia 3,4512,145
PskovRussia 2,9571,838
PodorSenegal 8,3725,203
PopradSlovakia 4,0552,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9608,053
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0137,465
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4813,406
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7264,801
Port SudanSudan 6,8804,275
ParamariboSuriname 10,3846,452
PiteňSweden 2,3761,477
PalmyraSyria 5,2263,247
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7837,943
PhetchabunThailand 6,8724,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8244,241
PhraeThailand 6,6764,148
PhuketThailand 7,7994,846
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7694,828
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1384,435
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3714,580
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9526,184
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5022,798
PoltavaUkraine 3,6782,286
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6489,103
PradoUruguay 14,8679,239
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8609,234
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Pana, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Paoli, InUsa 7,0364,372
Paris, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1813,841
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0054,974
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7124,171
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5384,684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3204,549
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2403,878
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9874,963
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Perry, OkUsa 7,3944,595
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8714,270
Philo, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6424,749
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4634,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5854,714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1693,833
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5054,042
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8374,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7384,187
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6084,106
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3864,590
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5864,093
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1693,833
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,9513,698
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0655,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,9513,698
Portage, WiUsa 6,4914,034
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4123,984
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2203,865
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6034,103
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Priest River, IdUsa 5,9773,714
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0864,403
Princeton, InUsa 7,1554,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6344,122
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1324,432
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5876,579
PetaukeZambia 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -