Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9813,717
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1254,427
OranArgentina 13,7178,524
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2356,981
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,574
OstendeBelgium 4,2432,636
ObidosBrazil 11,2436,987
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5175,293
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2733,898
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2743,899
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7569,791
OdenseDenmark 3,6312,257
OtavaloEcuador 11,2917,016
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4667,747
OuluFinland 2,3191,441
OroomiehIran 4,7672,962
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1753,216
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9725,575
ObihiroJapan 4,6842,911
OfunatoJapan 5,0623,146
OitaJapan 5,4753,402
OkayamaJapan 5,3673,335
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0493,759
OmaezakiJapan 5,4653,396
OmuJapan 4,5012,797
OnahamaJapan 5,2713,276
OsakaJapan 5,3993,355
OshimaJapan 5,4743,402
OtaruJapan 4,6062,862
OwaseJapan 5,4803,405
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6374,125
OujoaMorocco 6,1043,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1427,545
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4268,964
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7569,170
OphirNew Zealand 14,8139,205
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2458,852
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8879,251
OcotalNicaragua 9,8566,124
OrlandNorway 2,8161,750
OsloNorway 3,1621,965
OhotskRussia 2,9661,843
OkhotskRussia 2,9661,843
OlekminskRussia 2,3471,458
OlenekRussia 1,372852
OmskRussia 2,5251,569
OnegaRussia 2,1211,318
OrenburgRussia 3,0791,913
OymyakonRussia 2,5781,602
OviedoSpain 5,2833,283
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7481,708
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5842,227
OdessaUkraine 4,0962,545
OvrucUkraine 3,6222,251
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3604,573
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9974,348
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6804,151
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3893,970
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4634,638
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4173,988
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0663,770
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8054,228
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7974,224
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0404,375
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1845,086
Orono, MeUsa 6,2503,884
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4874,031
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4864,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1824,463
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -