Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2568,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0176,224
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0918,135
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2596,996
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8497,363
WoomeraAustralia 12,6147,838
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7416,675
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5652,836
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4332,755
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3733,960
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6584,137
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8473,633
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6343,501
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8746,136
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4425,246
WajimaJapan 5,1363,191
WakamatsuJapan 5,1923,226
WakayamaJapan 5,4403,380
WakkanaiJapan 4,3832,724
WajirKenya 8,7895,462
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9777,443
WindhoekNamibia 11,8867,386
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3188,897
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8049,200
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5139,019
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4328,968
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,870
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5189,021
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3888,941
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5009,011
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,740
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0418,725
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7259,150
WintonNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
WarsawPoland 3,7142,308
WroclawPoland 3,9212,436
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7472,950
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5174,671
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,7484,193
WauSudan 8,3575,193
WaddingtonUk 4,1222,562
Waco, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Wake IslandUsa 7,7814,835
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4924,655
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2053,856
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Warren, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Warren, PaUsa 6,6654,141
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0534,383
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0004,350
Washington, IaUsa 6,8334,246
Washington, InUsa 7,0404,375
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4223,990
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3943,973
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6024,103
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7444,191
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0214,363
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8254,862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4884,653
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5044,663
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8994,287
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8644,266
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3705,201
West Point, GaUsa 7,6984,783
West Point, NyUsa 6,7384,187
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9254,303
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6214,735
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2114,481
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,9833,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2044,477
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1274,429
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,0343,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8644,266
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8994,287
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5154,670
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0674,391
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5284,057
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7784,212
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1693,833
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Winslow, AzUsa 7,4734,644
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -