Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9644,328
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9903,723
DavisAntarctica 16,24510,095
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9236,787
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4576,498
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0056,217
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9608,054
DhakaBangladesh 6,0083,733
D’UccleBelgium 4,2532,643
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8127,961
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6317,849
DouradosBrazil 13,4628,366
DoualaCameroon 9,1575,691
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5443,445
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7153,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,1193,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7392,945
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8533,637
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8523,637
DuianChina 4,6452,887
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7852,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6614,760
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0855,645
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2195,729
DabaaEgypt 5,8053,607
DakhlaEgypt 6,3943,974
DijonFrance 4,6062,863
DresdenGermany 3,9922,481
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1991,367
DebrecenHungary 4,1912,604
DalatangiIceland 3,1861,980
DaltonganjIndia 5,9443,694
DarbhangaIndia 5,7113,549
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6023,481
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6013,481
DumkaIndia 5,9253,682
DwarkaIndia 6,1713,835
DezfulIran 5,3033,295
DublinIreland 4,2302,629
DecimomannuItaly 5,3543,327
DobbiacoItaly 4,4922,791
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2125,724
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5313,437
DagorettiKenya 9,1805,705
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1891,982
DedzaMalawi 10,6526,619
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9022,425
DashbalbarMongolia 3,3892,106
DaweiMyanmar 7,1084,417
De BiltNetherlands 4,0982,547
De KooyNetherlands 4,0222,499
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0182,497
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4458,976
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6979,133
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9109,265
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2762,036
DalbandinPakistan 5,4833,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1123,176
DirPakistan 4,7312,940
DroshPakistan 4,6912,915
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1474,441
DohaQatar 6,0283,746
DorohoiRomania 4,0302,504
Dikson IslandRussia 446277
DudinkaRussia 909565
DzardzanRussia 1,607999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9353,688
DakarSenegal 8,6415,370
DaruSierra Leone 9,2155,726
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4257,721
DamazinSudan 7,7874,839
DongolaSudan 7,0544,384
DamascusSyria 5,3843,345
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3833,345
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1083,174
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3752,718
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7506,059
DjerbaTunisia 5,9283,684
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8283,000
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8212,375
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1122,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7762,346
DonetskUkraine 3,7752,346
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9793,715
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7454,813
Danville, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0273,745
David City, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9314,307
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1763,838
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9244,924
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2784,522
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9104,294
Delphine, InUsa 6,8184,237
Denton, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9664,329
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7764,211
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0194,362
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1913,847
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6644,141
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3664,577
Dillon, MtUsa 6,3533,948
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1984,473
Dover, DeUsa 6,9754,334
Dover, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8394,871
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6744,147
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1843,843
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Durham, NhUsa 6,4904,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -