Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8054,228
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7773,590
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7733,587
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6503,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8749,243
AzulArgentina 15,1379,406
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0598,115
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7567,306
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7157,280
AmberleyAustralia 12,5517,799
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4842,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6172,869
AimoresBrazil 12,8938,012
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0557,491
AltamiraBrazil 11,3287,039
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8727,377
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3468,293
ApodiBrazil 11,3167,032
AracajuBrazil 11,8747,379
AracuaiBrazil 12,6297,848
AragarcasBrazil 12,7227,906
AraxaBrazil 13,0238,092
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,6027,210
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8443,631
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6212,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8773,652
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1241,320
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7923,599
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9693,709
AbecheChad 7,8364,869
AntofagastaChile 13,8328,596
AricaChile 13,2688,245
AltaiChina 3,3202,063
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2216,973
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1516,929
AraucaColombia 10,4626,501
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0685,635
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1055,658
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1975,715
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7573,578
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,8493,634
AswanEgypt 6,4854,030
AsyutEgypt 6,1863,844
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8756,136
AsmaraEritrea 7,3214,550
AssabEritrea 7,5014,661
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0154,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0843,159
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1277,536
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8247,969
AccraGhana 9,2175,728
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8002,983
AthensGreece 5,1553,204
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1833,221
AasiaatGreenland 3,4862,166
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5992,236
AputiteqGreenland 3,2872,043
AkureyriIceland 3,2362,011
AgraIndia 5,6013,481
AhmedabadIndia 6,0753,775
AkolaIndia 6,3223,929
AllahabadIndia 5,7883,597
AmritsarIndia 5,1143,178
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4515,873
AbadanIran 5,5133,426
ArakIran 5,0843,159
AlbengaItaly 4,8743,029
AlgheroItaly 5,2333,252
AmendolaItaly 4,9603,082
AnconaItaly 4,7912,977
ArezzoItaly 4,8473,012
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3455,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3255,794
AbashiriJapan 4,5912,853
AburatsuJapan 5,6513,511
AikawaJapan 5,0963,167
AjiroJapan 5,4363,378
AkitaJapan 4,9563,080
AkuneJapan 5,5773,466
AomoriJapan 4,8533,015
AsahikawaJapan 4,5752,843
AsosanJapan 5,5023,419
AmmanJordan 5,5493,448
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8182,373
AinaziLatvia 3,0441,892
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4796,512
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4756,509
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9436,800
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2076,343
AtarMauritania 7,9094,915
AgalegaMauritius 9,9066,156
AcapulcoMexico 9,5345,925
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4802,162
AltaiMongolia 3,5132,183
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5882,230
AgadirMorocco 6,7604,201
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0982,546
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8229,211
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4859,001
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2048,827
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0538,733
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0816,264
AgadezNiger 7,7904,841
AsuncionParaguay 13,8438,602
ArequipaPeru 13,0598,115
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9174,299
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9448,665
AradRomania 4,3372,695
AjanRussia 3,1441,954
AldanRussia 2,6351,637
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3502,082
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9041,183
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8152,371
AnadyrRussia 3,2242,003
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0081,248
ArmavirRussia 4,0412,511
AstrakhanRussia 3,7782,348
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8887,387
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3423,319
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6563,515
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6863,533
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8943,662
Abu HamedSudan 6,9594,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6874,777
AqiqSudan 7,0114,357
ArbaatSudan 6,8574,261
AromaSudan 7,3104,543
AtbaraSudan 7,1474,441
Abu KamalSyria 5,1923,226
AleppoSyria 5,0693,150
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1884,467
AtakpameTogo 8,9715,575
AdanaTurkey 5,0193,119
AfyonTurkey 4,9263,061
AnkaraTurkey 4,7472,950
AntalyaTurkey 5,1253,185
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5482,826
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7482,329
AberporthUk 4,3262,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2852,663
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2402,635
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0282,503
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0773,777
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0803,778
ArtigasUruguay 14,3868,939
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6034,724
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3433,942
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0573,764
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Ada, MnUsa 6,1713,835
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6934,159
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5714,704
Akron, OhUsa 6,8004,226
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2234,489
Albany, GaUsa 7,8044,849
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5424,066
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5414,064
Albion, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4874,652
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5054,042
Algona, IaUsa 6,6144,110
Alice, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Alma, MiUsa 6,5874,093
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3513,947
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0124,979
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4774,646
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6184,113
Amite, LaUsa 7,9714,953
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1922,605
Anderson, InUsa 6,9254,303
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6584,137
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6934,159
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0943,165
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0605,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3475,187
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4154,608
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1633,830
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,1483,820
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9974,348
Athens, GaUsa 7,5844,712
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6234,737
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9144,296
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3502,703
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1363,813
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Austin, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9052,427
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1142,557
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1706,320
AdenYemen 7,4904,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -