Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9613,083
ChlefAlgeria 5,8723,649
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7383,566
CeresArgentina 14,4218,961
ChamicalArgentina 14,5399,035
ChepesArgentina 14,6509,104
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,24610,096
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5109,017
CórdobaArgentina 14,6139,081
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6229,086
CorrientesArgentina 14,1028,763
CairnsAustralia 11,2326,980
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3088,270
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5747,192
CedunaAustralia 12,6657,870
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2827,632
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5397,170
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8247,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8606,749
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8507,985
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4447,733
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1543,824
CharnocksBarbados 9,6566,000
CotonouBenin 9,0755,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0438,105
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2958,262
CabroboBrazil 11,6617,246
CaceresBrazil 12,8337,974
CaetiteBrazil 12,3337,664
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,4467,113
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2638,242
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6168,461
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3418,290
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5177,157
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4337,726
CaparaoBrazil 13,0238,093
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9778,064
CaratingaBrazil 12,9518,048
CaravelasBrazil 12,6647,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3727,688
CarolinaBrazil 11,6957,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6528,483
CataguasesBrazil 13,1358,162
CatalaoBrazil 12,8918,011
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2338,223
CaxiasBrazil 11,3447,050
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1538,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2657,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1668,182
ChapecoBrazil 13,9568,673
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3907,699
CipoBrazil 11,9247,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8297,351
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8948,012
CordeiroBrazil 13,1998,202
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3137,651
CorumbaBrazil 13,1638,180
CoximBrazil 13,0528,111
CrateusBrazil 11,3237,036
CuiabaBrazil 12,7527,924
CuritibaBrazil 13,7078,518
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6703,523
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7163,552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8012,362
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6532,270
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4842,787
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,4403,381
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8493,634
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7733,587
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8943,663
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0513,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0453,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9933,724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3543,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2583,268
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8653,023
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5892,231
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3213,307
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9523,699
Comox, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2292,628
Coronation, AbCanada 5,5763,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,8263,620
ChicoChile 16,39410,187
ChillanChile 15,3019,508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3349,529
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2668,865
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,30410,132
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1129,391
ChangchunChina 4,2002,610
ChangduChina 5,2093,237
ChangshaChina 5,6973,540
ChengduChina 5,3193,305
ChongqingChina 5,4793,405
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3856,453
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5982,857
CamagueyCuba 8,9415,556
CasablancaCuba 8,7755,453
ChebCzech Republic 4,1372,571
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5502,206
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0625,631
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1525,687
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1235,669
CanarEcuador 11,6057,211
CairoEgypt 5,8433,631
CaenFrance 4,5382,820
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7322,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4496,493
CocobeachGabon 9,4875,895
CologneGermany 4,1732,593
ChiosGreece 5,0613,145
CorfuGreece 5,0683,149
ConakryGuinea 9,1095,661
CatacamasHonduras 9,7126,035
CholutecaHonduras 9,8946,148
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1734,457
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8323,624
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8323,624
ChahbaharIran 5,9163,677
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2642,650
ClonesIreland 4,1732,593
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2032,612
CorkIreland 4,4422,760
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4472,764
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3633,333
CameriItaly 4,7042,923
CampobassoItaly 4,9823,096
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2743,277
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3673,335
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3243,308
Cape MeleItaly 4,8823,034
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1323,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4113,362
CerviaItaly 4,7552,955
CiampinoItaly 5,0053,110
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7972,981
Cisa PassItaly 4,7862,974
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9993,107
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5132,804
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4933,413
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2003,231
ChibaJapan 5,3993,355
ChichibuJapan 5,3343,315
ChichijimaJapan 6,3653,955
ChoshiJapan 5,4013,356
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3013,294
ChilekaMalawi 10,7906,705
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6276,604
ChitipaMalawi 10,1636,316
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2005,096
ComitanMexico 9,5845,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7165,416
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5512,207
ChoirMongolia 3,6352,259
CasablancaMorocco 6,3723,960
ChindeMozambique 11,0836,887
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0764,397
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8909,253
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4578,984
CondegaNicaragua 9,8856,143
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6254,738
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3453,322
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8923,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0793,156
ChhorPakistan 5,8173,615
ChitralPakistan 4,6592,895
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8198,587
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6398,475
CajamarcaPeru 12,1097,525
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0017,457
ChiclayoPeru 12,0817,507
ChimbotePeru 12,3317,663
CuzcoPeru 12,7547,926
CzestochowaPoland 3,8992,423
CoimbraPortugal 5,6793,529
CalafatRomania 4,5322,816
CeahlauRomania 4,1392,572
ClujRomania 4,2202,622
ConstantaRomania 4,3792,721
CraiovaRomania 4,4762,781
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 524326
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,037644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,6931,052
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8761,787
Cape UelenRussia 3,3352,073
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1202,560
CaraRussia 2,6701,659
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1191,317
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3401,454
ChitaRussia 3,1051,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1001,927
CokurdahRussia 2,0121,250
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8091,746
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0948,137
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4552,768
CaceresSpain 5,7083,547
CadizSpain 6,0213,742
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7023,543
CordobaSpain 5,8463,633
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8524,879
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9484,318
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3044,539
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5954,098
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4704,021
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2124,481
ChumphonThailand 7,5144,669
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8663,024
CorumTurkey 4,6402,884
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3612,710
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5132,805
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3762,719
CernovcyUkraine 3,9992,485
ChernigovUkraine 3,5522,207
CarrascoUruguay 14,8619,235
ColoniaUruguay 14,8509,228
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2165,727
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2704,517
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9754,334
Camden, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Canton, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6164,111
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0343,750
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0194,361
Casper, WyUsa 6,6124,109
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0623,767
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8844,278
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6124,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6854,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6814,773
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0904,406
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4143,986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3943,973
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0584,386
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8134,234
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7334,184
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,8444,253
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7184,175
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0124,358
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9544,322
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8374,249
Clark, SdUsa 6,3943,973
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2624,513
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3394,561
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7474,193
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7174,174
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6102,865
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6984,162
College Park, MdUsa 6,9854,340
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0734,395
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5714,705
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0064,354
Columbus, InUsa 7,0364,372
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2824,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9104,294
Conception, MoUsa 6,9484,318
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0004,350
Conway, ArUsa 7,5004,660
Conway, ScUsa 7,5514,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5254,054
Corning, ArUsa 7,3864,590
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3973,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3293,933
Covington, LaUsa 7,9394,933
Covington, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Crete, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3103,921
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9742,470
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9742,470
CaracasVenezuela 10,0386,238
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2556,372
CoroVenezuela 9,9696,195
ChipataZambia 10,5986,586
ChomaZambia 11,0606,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3267,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -