Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0573,143
TiranaAlbania 4,8873,037
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2194,486
TebessaAlgeria 5,7953,601
TimimounAlgeria 6,6464,130
TindoufAlgeria 7,0194,362
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0963,788
TrelewArgentina 15,9309,899
TucumanArgentina 14,1358,784
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3077,026
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3067,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4726,507
TibooburraAustralia 12,5257,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5127,154
TshaneBotswana 11,9467,423
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2297,599
TarauacaBrazil 12,1477,548
TauaBrazil 11,4097,090
TefeBrazil 11,5417,172
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7257,907
TeresinaBrazil 11,3587,058
TiriosBrazil 10,7956,708
TorresBrazil 14,1438,788
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0006,835
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2478,232
TriunfoBrazil 11,5637,185
TucuruiBrazil 11,3407,047
TuriacuBrazil 11,0406,860
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6652,278
Terrace, BcCanada 5,1873,223
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5202,809
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3953,352
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6932,916
Thompson, MbCanada 5,1923,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0073,733
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9513,698
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8073,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4874,031
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4834,028
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4013,356
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9803,716
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5489,662
TaiyuanChina 4,6642,898
TaoyuanChina 6,1763,838
TengchongChina 5,8883,659
TønderDenmark 3,7162,309
TylstrupDenmark 3,4592,150
TystofteDenmark 3,6242,252
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2135,725
TahrirEgypt 5,7993,604
TantaEgypt 5,7783,591
TallinEstonia 2,8841,792
TartuEstonia 2,9551,836
TampereFinland 2,6961,675
TurkuFinland 2,8271,757
ToulonFrance 5,0283,124
ToulouseFrance 5,0813,158
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5327,788
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,4178,338
TchibanGabon 9,8736,135
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3302,691
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3082,677
TamaleGhana 8,8205,481
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9023,046
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2353,253
TimehriGuyana 10,3616,438
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8136,098
TelaHonduras 9,6295,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6814,773
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6814,773
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7856,081
TabrizIran 4,6992,920
TeheranIran 4,8843,035
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5683,460
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0383,131
TarvisioItaly 4,4832,786
TermoliItaly 4,9273,062
TorinoItaly 4,7792,970
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7632,960
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4233,370
TrevicoItaly 5,0243,122
TrevisoItaly 4,6072,863
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5672,838
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7772,968
TabouIvory Coast 9,5185,915
TadotsuJapan 5,4053,359
TakadaJapan 5,1973,229
TakamatsuJapan 5,4083,360
TakayamaJapan 5,2773,279
TanegashimaJapan 5,7363,564
TatenoJapan 5,3503,325
TateyamaJapan 5,4603,393
TokushimaJapan 5,4453,384
TokyoJapan 5,3833,345
TomakomaiJapan 4,6782,907
TottoriJapan 5,2853,284
ToyamaJapan 5,2163,241
ToyookaJapan 5,2923,289
TsuJapan 5,4153,365
TsurugaJapan 5,3053,297
TsuyamaJapan 5,3263,310
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1981,988
TripoliLebanon 5,2843,284
TobrukLibya 5,8143,613
TripoliLibya 5,9713,711
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2862,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8436,738
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6377,232
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4997,146
ThyoloMalawi 10,8376,734
TawauMalaysia 8,4115,227
TessalitMali 7,6064,727
TimbuktuMali 8,0745,017
TombMali 8,0795,021
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0835,023
TacubayaMexico 9,2405,742
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9295,549
TarialanMongolia 3,2171,999
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2712,033
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4442,140
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8212,374
TangierMorocco 6,0993,790
TarfayaMorocco 7,1064,416
TazaMorocco 6,2153,862
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3583,951
TaungooMyanmar 6,5614,077
ThandweMyanmar 6,5984,100
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2527,613
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8939,255
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5239,025
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2818,874
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3028,888
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7609,172
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7649,174
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5619,048
TahouaNiger 8,0795,020
TillaberyNiger 8,2455,124
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0513,139
TromsoNorway 2,0381,266
TrondheimNorway 2,8241,755
ThumraitOman 6,8314,245
TacnaPeru 13,2348,224
TarapotoPeru 12,0217,470
TrujilloPeru 12,2207,594
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7584,821
TorunPoland 3,6782,286
TimisoaraRomania 4,3802,722
TambovRussia 3,1991,988
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0592,522
TaraRussia 2,3111,436
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,407874
TermezRussia 4,5292,814
TernejRussia 4,3132,680
TobolskRussia 2,2161,377
TomskRussia 2,3371,453
Tot’MaRussia 2,4161,502
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8811,169
TuapseRussia 4,1762,595
TuraRussia 1,594991
TurukhanskRussia 1,316818
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6134,109
TortosaSpain 5,4013,356
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6634,762
TokerSudan 6,9974,348
TartousSyria 5,2363,254
TaipeiTaiwan 6,1833,842
TaboraTanzania 9,6656,006
TakThailand 6,8064,229
TrangThailand 7,8484,877
TabligboTogo 9,0705,636
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1238,776
TunisTunisia 5,5933,475
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3812,722
TireeUk 3,9272,440
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9532,456
TernopilUkraine 3,8812,412
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6559,107
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7314,804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0692,528
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7024,786
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9784,957
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2435,122
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3314,555
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6124,109
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Temple, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8214,860
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7234,178
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7374,186
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8534,258
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0524,382
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2764,521
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8954,285
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,7814,835
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3724,581
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6854,776
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1623,829
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0662,527
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3196,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -