Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7992,982
BustAfghanistan 5,1883,224
BatnaAlgeria 5,8023,606
BecharAlgeria 6,4654,017
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7293,560
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6104,107
BiskraAlgeria 5,9183,678
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6164,111
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,88511,114
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,90411,126
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,91811,135
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,37410,796
ByrdAntarctica 19,47212,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3939,565
BarilocheArgentina 15,7919,813
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8779,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6697,873
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9236,787
BrestBelarus 3,6552,271
BrusselsBelgium 4,2532,643
Belize CityBelize 9,4305,860
BeninBenin 9,0755,639
BohiconBenin 8,9945,589
BermudaBermuda 7,5974,721
BageBrazil 14,4448,976
BambuiBrazil 13,0518,110
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1428,167
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5297,164
BarcelosBrazil 11,2546,993
BarraBrazil 12,0207,470
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4527,116
BarreirasBrazil 12,1747,565
BelémBrazil 11,0696,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0028,080
BelterraBrazil 11,3137,030
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,8237,347
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0848,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2647,621
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6297,848
BrevesBrazil 11,1316,917
BurgasBulgaria 4,5882,851
BurundiBurundi 9,5375,926
BatouriCameroon 9,0015,593
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,2472,639
Banff, AbCanada 5,6523,512
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1433,817
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2983,292
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,7653,583
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7233,556
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5243,433
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2253,868
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,2733,276
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8473,633
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7933,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7282,317
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5534,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2213,245
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7352,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9165,541
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1835,085
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32110,142
BeijingChina 4,4662,775
BarranquillaColombia 10,0806,264
Benito SalasColombia 10,9626,812
BogotáColombia 10,7596,686
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1302,566
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8685,511
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3705,822
BaniDominican Republic 9,2185,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2345,738
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1575,690
BahariyaEgypt 6,0883,783
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9623,705
BiarritzFrance 5,1683,211
BordeauxFrance 5,0033,109
BrestFrance 4,7102,927
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6197,842
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6177,840
BitamGabon 9,3265,795
BanjulGambia 8,7585,443
BerlinGermany 3,8652,401
BrockenGermany 3,9982,485
BokeGuinea 8,9905,586
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9075,535
BudapestHungary 4,2502,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2522,643
BangaloreIndia 7,1814,462
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8684,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3693,958
BikanerIndia 5,5243,432
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0075,597
BabolsarIran 4,7512,953
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7493,573
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7162,931
Bandar LengehIran 5,8463,632
BirjandIran 5,0933,165
BushehrIran 5,6293,498
BaghdadIraq 5,2633,271
BasraIraq 5,4983,417
BelmulletIreland 4,2342,631
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3052,675
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9783,093
BergamoItaly 4,6642,898
BolognaItaly 4,7472,950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5422,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1643,209
BrindisiItaly 5,0013,108
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0145,601
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1035,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4172,124
BeirutLebanon 5,3593,330
BenghaziLibya 5,8703,648
BirzaiLithuania 3,2061,993
BitolaMacedonia 4,8813,033
BlantyreMalawi 10,7906,705
BvumbweMalawi 10,8146,720
BintuluMalaysia 8,4635,259
BamakoMali 8,6435,371
Bko-SMali 8,6525,376
BougounMali 8,7625,445
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3644,576
BaitagMongolia 3,5132,183
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1401,951
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3362,073
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6832,289
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7722,344
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5812,225
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5452,203
BulganMongolia 3,3182,062
BhamawMyanmar 5,9723,711
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9389,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9149,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4258,964
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0236,228
BilmaNiger 7,4894,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1985,094
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6401,019
BergenNorway 3,2452,016
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2462,017
BjornoyaNorway 1,6441,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3641,469
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5841,606
BadinPakistan 5,9213,679
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3073,298
BalakotPakistan 4,8142,992
BarkhanPakistan 5,3333,314
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3326,420
BascoPhilippines 6,6934,159
BialystokPoland 3,5632,214
BejaPortugal 5,9003,666
BragancaPortugal 5,4693,398
BistritaRomania 4,1592,585
BucharestRomania 4,4052,737
BajkitRussia 1,8321,138
BarabinskRussia 2,4671,533
BarnaulRussia 2,6771,663
BerezovoRussia 1,6201,007
BiserRussia 2,2861,420
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5552,209
BogdarinRussia 2,8481,770
BogucanyRussia 2,2021,368
BomnakRussia 3,1161,936
BorRussia 1,7921,114
BorzjaRussia 3,3332,071
BratskRussia 2,4781,540
BelgradeSerbia 4,5022,797
BoSierra Leone 9,2415,742
BontheSierra Leone 9,3035,781
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2232,624
BerberaSomalia 7,7544,819
BusanSouth Korea 5,2213,244
BadajozSpain 5,7823,593
BarcelonaSpain 5,3123,301
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3363,316
BabanusaSudan 7,9644,949
BaselSwitzerland 4,5172,807
BernSwitzerland 4,5852,849
BangkokThailand 7,1674,454
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1464,441
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7654,204
BizerteTunisia 5,5583,454
BalikesirTurkey 4,8883,038
BursaTurkey 4,8032,984
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5392,821
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0782,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1032,550
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1022,549
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2212,623
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4032,736
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3592,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,3744,582
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8684,889
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9604,325
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0301,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0311,884
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0034,973
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9344,309
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1464,440
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6004,102
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2405,120
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7214,177
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,0664,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0372,509
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3893,970
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5592,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9492,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5124,047
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2853,905
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6194,113
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6424,749
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1654,452
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1953,850
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8443,631
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9204,921
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7534,196
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4934,035
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7524,196
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5604,077
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3803,965
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2584,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0534,383
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3004,536
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5234,053
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6464,130
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8284,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5165,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0574,385
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,6854,775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0064,353
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8204,238
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5584,075
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9504,940
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8554,260
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3473,944
Burns, OregonUsa 6,4714,021
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4282,752
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0526,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1146,285
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3797,071
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3937,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -