Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5262,812
FarahAfghanistan 5,1173,180
FormosaArgentina 13,9568,672
ForrestAustralia 12,4297,724
FrancistownBotswana 11,5317,165
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0036,837
FloraniaBrazil 11,3467,050
FlorestaBrazil 11,6547,242
FlorianoBrazil 11,5467,175
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9298,656
FormosaBrazil 12,5907,823
FortalezaBrazil 11,1276,915
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8218,588
FrancaBrazil 13,1408,165
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,3053,296
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,8353,004
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,0693,150
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7592,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4472,763
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6922,916
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0603,144
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8533,016
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1223,804
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1293,808
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1832,600
FayaChad 7,4214,611
FamagustaCyprus 5,2493,262
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6762,284
FarafraEgypt 6,2463,881
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6836,017
FichtelbergGermany 4,0852,539
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2212,623
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9063,049
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1602,585
FaranahGuinea 8,9905,587
FalconaraItaly 4,7942,979
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8252,999
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9713,089
FonniItaly 5,2663,272
FrontoneItaly 4,8202,995
FrosinoneItaly 5,0063,111
FukauraJapan 4,8523,015
FukueJapan 5,4783,404
FukuiJapan 5,2653,272
FukuokaJapan 5,4123,363
FukushimaJapan 5,1753,216
FukuyamaJapan 5,3773,341
FushikiJapan 5,2043,234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8692,404
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2406,985
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6377,232
FunchalMadeira 6,6904,157
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5075,908
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2693,895
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0721,909
FaroPortugal 6,0093,734
FerganaRussia 4,1562,583
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2035,719
FalunSweden 2,9761,849
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2062,613
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1492,578
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8332,382
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9344,309
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8334,246
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5024,041
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1823,842
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2603,890
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3903,971
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3903,971
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6104,108
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4414,624
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0144,980
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9374,932
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0264,366
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7984,224
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,4484,628
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5154,048
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8754,272
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6144,110
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9154,297
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3785,206
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1714,456
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4664,640
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8104,232
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5724,084
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1424,438
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0555,006
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7824,214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,2214,487
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -