Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6992,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5942,855
MilianaAlgeria 5,8423,630
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1926,955
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,99211,181
Malarg EArgentina 15,1499,414
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7699,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2279,462
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,7339,155
MendozaArgentina 14,8529,229
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,8459,225
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3918,943
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7687,313
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2426,986
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8257,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4758,373
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4938,385
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0498,109
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4058,330
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5207,159
MuharraqBahrain 5,9283,684
MinskBelarus 3,3752,097
MogilevBelarus 3,3162,061
MaunBotswana 11,4757,131
MacapaBrazil 10,9536,806
MacauBrazil 11,2336,980
MaceioBrazil 11,7097,276
MachadoBrazil 13,2318,222
ManausBrazil 11,4487,114
MarabaBrazil 11,5097,152
MaringaBrazil 13,5408,414
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2296,978
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4497,736
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8707,376
MonteiroBrazil 11,5447,174
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6507,861
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2667,001
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9957,454
MamfeCameroon 8,9815,581
MarouaCameroon 8,3525,190
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7832,351
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1673,832
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9083,672
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1112,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4283,373
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8073,609
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7823,593
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0833,780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2333,873
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,7903,598
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Morden, MbCanada 5,9293,684
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3383,938
MoundouChad 8,5165,292
MatecanaColombia 10,7616,687
MoroniComoros 10,2206,351
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0392,510
MarstalDenmark 3,6852,290
Melville HallDominica 9,4095,847
MichesDominican Republic 9,1255,671
MocaDominican Republic 9,0975,653
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0995,654
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1535,688
MilagroEcuador 11,5627,185
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7993,603
MinyaEgypt 6,0783,777
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2075,721
MassawaEritrea 7,2754,521
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3752,097
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9231,817
MarseilleFrance 5,0093,112
MontpellierFrance 5,0233,121
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6086,592
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6578,487
MakokouGabon 9,4595,878
MayumbaGabon 9,9436,179
MitzicGabon 9,4665,882
MkamboGabon 9,3865,833
MoandaGabon 9,6756,012
MouilaGabon 9,7666,069
MagdeburgGermany 3,9422,450
MunichGermany 4,3312,691
MünsterGermany 4,0532,519
MethoniGreece 5,3263,309
MilosGreece 5,2773,279
MitiliniGreece 4,9763,092
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9743,091
MacentaGuinea 9,1235,669
MamouGuinea 8,9865,584
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1964,472
MiskolcHungary 4,1472,577
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1994,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3433,320
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5374,062
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8174,236
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8235,483
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2495,748
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2805,145
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,2046,341
MashhadIran 4,7132,929
Malin HeadIreland 4,0552,520
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9593,082
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0513,139
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3213,306
MilanItaly 4,6982,919
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6922,916
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9773,093
ManIvory Coast 9,2005,717
MaebashiJapan 5,2893,287
MaizuruJapan 5,3123,301
MakurazakiJapan 5,6633,519
MatsueJapan 5,2643,271
MatsumotoJapan 5,2823,283
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4323,376
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2733,898
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9394,312
MishimaJapan 5,4253,371
MitoJapan 5,3233,308
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5463,446
MiyakoJapan 5,0053,110
MiyakojimaJapan 6,2743,899
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6283,497
MiyazakiJapan 5,6123,487
MombetsuJapan 4,5352,818
MoriokaJapan 4,9823,096
MuroranJapan 4,6982,919
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5263,434
MutsuJapan 4,8132,991
Ma’AnJordan 5,7513,574
MafraqJordan 5,5023,419
MombasaKenya 9,4305,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7134,793
MaseruLesotho 12,4167,716
MonroviaLiberia 9,3915,836
MisratahLibya 5,9643,706
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6126,595
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9076,778
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1966,957
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1496,928
MakhangaMalawi 10,8786,760
MangochiMalawi 10,6486,617
MwmosaMalawi 10,8236,726
MzimbaMalawi 10,3976,461
MzuzuMalawi 10,3426,427
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4525,252
MersingMalaysia 8,4455,248
MiriMalaysia 8,3505,189
MaleMaldives 8,1685,076
MenakaMali 8,0465,000
MoptiMali 8,3445,185
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2185,728
MazatlanMexico 8,8015,469
MeridaMexico 9,0555,627
Mexico CityMexico 9,2405,742
MonterreyMexico 8,5425,308
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2055,720
MaantyMongolia 3,5322,195
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6842,290
MatadMongolia 3,6682,279
MurenMongolia 3,1901,983
MarrakechMorocco 6,5914,096
MeknesMorocco 6,2873,907
MideltMorocco 6,3973,975
MaputoMozambique 11,9537,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6166,597
MandalayMyanmar 6,2183,864
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3443,942
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2954,533
MindatMyanmar 6,2723,898
MonywaMyanmar 6,1993,852
MyeikMyanmar 7,2954,533
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8523,636
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2092,615
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2498,855
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5749,057
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4959,008
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7219,148
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0186,225
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0456,242
MagariaNiger 8,1995,095
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1025,035
MaradiNiger 8,1915,090
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2275,112
MakurdiNigeria 8,7795,456
MinnaNigeria 8,6225,358
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2013,232
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4551,525
MajisOman 6,0503,759
MasirahOman 6,4444,005
Muscat  Oman 6,1273,808
MultanPakistan 5,2883,286
MurreePakistan 4,8663,024
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9626,190
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5368,411
MoyobambaPeru 11,9747,441
MactanPhilippines 7,8394,871
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3224,550
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4713,400
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4615,879
MagadanRussia 3,1301,945
MahackalaRussia 4,1432,574
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,009627
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,007626
MarkovoRussia 3,0791,913
MinusinskRussia 2,6721,660
MogocaRussia 3,0321,884
MoscowRussia 2,9551,837
MurmanskRussia 1,7631,095
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2923,910
MatamSenegal 8,4435,247
MogadishuSomalia 8,6755,391
MadridSpain 5,5353,440
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5443,445
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4143,364
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9633,705
MelillaSpain 6,0763,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7553,576
MalakalSudan 8,0835,023
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0247,472
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6492,889
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5294,057
Mae SariangThailand 6,6534,135
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8214,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8944,284
MalatyaTurkey 4,8082,988
MersinTurkey 5,0523,140
MuglaTurkey 5,1373,192
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1412,573
ManstonUk 4,2692,653
MeloUruguay 14,5579,046
MercedesUruguay 14,7249,150
MontevideoUruguay 14,8669,238
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7244,800
Madison, FlUsa 7,9094,915
Madison, InUsa 7,0314,369
Madison, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5894,094
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4774,025
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Marion, InUsa 6,8144,234
Marion, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2053,856
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7774,832
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9904,344
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9142,432
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9434,314
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9644,327
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1314,431
Medford, WiUsa 6,3693,958
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3933,973
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4894,654
Mena, ArUsa 7,5034,662
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7874,839
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8754,893
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0554,384
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4765,267
Midland, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Milan, MnUsa 6,3933,973
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3693,958
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,2233,867
Milford, DeUsa 6,9674,330
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Millen, GaUsa 7,7034,787
Millport, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5784,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Minden, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4033,979
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8354,248
Missoula, MtUsa 6,1353,812
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9694,952
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7794,213
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4504,630
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3933,973
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7824,836
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1534,445
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8574,261
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Moro, OrUsa 6,3003,915
Morris, MnUsa 6,2823,904
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5774,087
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8374,249
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3533,948
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5744,085
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4214,612
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0286,231
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0856,267
MaracayVenezuela 10,0756,260
MaturinVenezuela 10,0736,260
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1606,313
MeridaVenezuela 10,2976,399
MagoyeZambia 10,9586,810
MansaZambia 10,3986,462
MbalaZambia 10,1056,279
MfuweZambia 10,5786,574
MisamfuZambia 10,2446,366
MonguZambia 10,9646,813
MpikaZambia 10,4386,486
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6096,593
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8976,771
MumbwaZambia 10,8646,751
MwinilungaZambia 10,5556,559
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3437,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -