Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1973,230
LuandaAngola 10,4776,510
LuenaAngola 10,6526,619
La PlataArgentina 14,9099,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6208,463
La RiojaArgentina 14,4398,972
LaboulayeArgentina 14,9099,265
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,80810,445
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8308,594
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9428,664
LavertonAustralia 13,4948,385
LearmonthAustralia 11,2867,014
LongreachAustralia 11,9177,405
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9167,405
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Low HeadAustralia 13,8798,625
LinzAustria 4,2862,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4222,127
LerwickUk 3,4242,128
La PazBolivia 13,0398,102
LavrasBrazil 13,1668,181
LencoisBrazil 12,1467,548
LinharesBrazil 12,8637,993
LondrinaBrazil 13,5228,402
LomBulgaria 4,5422,823
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,2563,266
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0353,750
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Langara, BcCanada 5,1633,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5733,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8333,625
London, OnCanada 6,5634,079
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0733,152
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7173,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1634,451
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5559,045
LanzhouChina 4,7212,934
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3383,317
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7426,675
LimonCosta Rica 10,2446,366
LarnacaCyprus 5,2823,282
LimassolCyprus 5,3143,302
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4866,516
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0656,255
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6202,249
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1895,710
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1175,665
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1935,712
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0465,621
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3227,036
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7727,315
LuxorEgypt 6,3013,915
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8416,115
Laucala BayFiji 12,1267,535
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6331,636
Le MansFrance 4,6542,892
LilleFrance 4,3082,677
LyonFrance 4,7732,966
LambarnGabon 9,6596,002
LastourvilleGabon 9,6155,975
LibrevilleGabon 9,5515,935
LeipzigGermany 3,9972,484
LindenbergGermany 3,8722,406
LamiaGreece 5,0873,161
LarissaGreece 5,0093,112
LemnosGreece 4,9223,059
LimnosGreece 4,9153,054
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3325,799
LabeGuinea 8,8885,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2655,136
La CeibaHonduras 9,6245,981
La MesaHonduras 9,6606,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8262,999
LudhianaIndia 5,1953,228
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6793,529
LatinaItaly 5,0253,123
LatronicoItaly 5,1083,174
LecceItaly 5,0423,133
LodwarKenya 8,7145,415
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4984,038
LiepajaLatvia 3,2662,030
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3262,067
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3322,692
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8443,010
LabuanMalaysia 8,2605,133
LuqaMalta 5,5983,478
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5095,909
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6805,394
LashioMyanmar 6,1243,806
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4708,992
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5239,025
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5239,025
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5239,025
LagosNigeria 9,0275,609
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1261,942
LillehammerNorway 3,0531,897
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1253,185
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5218,402
LimaPeru 12,6397,854
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5244,676
LisbonPortugal 5,8553,639
LeninbadRussia 4,1872,602
LevsiRussia 2,0781,292
LungiSierra Leone 9,2035,719
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5092,802
LanzaroteSpain 7,0104,356
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2953,290
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6332,879
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6472,887
LatakiaSyria 5,1673,211
LampangThailand 6,6544,135
LoeiThailand 6,7644,203
Lop BuriThailand 7,0484,380
LomeTogo 9,1225,668
LeemingUk 4,0302,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4222,127
London, EnglandUk 4,2962,669
London-GatwickUk 4,3212,685
LynehamUk 4,3322,692
L’VovUkraine 3,8902,417
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9562,458
LozovajaUkraine 3,7162,309
LubnyUkraine 3,6682,280
LuckUkraine 3,7622,338
LuganskUkraine 3,6922,294
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5124,047
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0334,992
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0444,999
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0204,984
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Laketown, UtUsa 6,6964,161
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1704,455
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6244,116
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6154,111
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9493,697
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7934,221
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
Larned, KsUsa 7,1724,457
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1674,454
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3304,555
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9834,339
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4904,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6164,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0584,386
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1693,833
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4844,651
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1394,436
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1763,838
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3703,958
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0584,386
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Libby, MtUsa 5,9633,705
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8554,260
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2833,904
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5304,679
Llano, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8344,246
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5604,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,5334,681
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5454,689
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5124,668
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1254,428
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7144,793
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8084,230
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4414,003
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6534,756
Luling, TxUsa 8,0975,032
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6354,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1834,464
LivingstoneZambia 11,1916,954
LundaziZambia 10,4486,492
LusakaZambia 10,8786,760
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8676,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -