Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ujedinenija Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ujedinenija Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ujedinenija Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5524,071
In SalahAlgeria 6,8104,232
InnsbruckAustria 4,4562,769
IbiriteBrazil 13,0148,087
IguatuBrazil 11,4267,100
IlheusBrazil 12,3417,669
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4987,145
IndaialBrazil 13,8688,617
IpameriBrazil 12,8447,982
IraiBrazil 13,9758,684
IreceBrazil 12,0187,468
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1247,534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4247,099
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5107,152
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7537,925
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0988,139
ItapevaBrazil 13,5398,413
ItirucuBrazil 12,2037,583
ItuacuBrazil 12,2817,631
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4558,361
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3052,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8353,005
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6292,255
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1832,600
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6341,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5098,394
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3898,942
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,42310,827
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0575,628
IzobambaEcuador 11,3607,059
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7743,588
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8596,127
IoanninaGreece 5,0383,131
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4102,119
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8371,763
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1013,792
IranshahrIran 5,7043,544
IstranaItaly 4,6052,862
IidaJapan 5,3573,329
IizukaJapan 5,4123,363
IrakoJapan 5,4383,379
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2873,907
IrozakiJapan 5,4793,405
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3053,918
IshinomakiJapan 5,1213,182
IwamizawaJapan 4,6202,871
IzuharaJapan 5,3243,308
IrbidJordan 5,4903,412
IfraneMorocco 6,3203,927
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9219,272
IlorinNigeria 8,7915,463
InchonNorth Korea 4,9163,055
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,524947
IslamabadPakistan 4,9013,045
IquitosPeru 11,6907,264
IloiloPhilippines 7,7734,830
IasiRomania 4,0882,540
IcaRussia 3,6492,267
IlirnejRussia 2,7761,725
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5252,191
IrkutskRussia 2,9481,832
Ivdel’Russia 2,0301,261
IbizaSpain 5,5863,472
IspartaTurkey 5,0333,128
IstanbulTurkey 4,7182,932
IzmirTurkey 5,0323,127
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9702,467
IzmailUkraine 4,2522,642
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8354,248
Independence, KsUsa 7,2834,526
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9554,322
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8364,248
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9943,725
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1255,049
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6664,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5984,100
IsokaZambia 10,2206,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -